Featured Events

Load more...
Load more...
Load more...

TODAY'S EVENTS

Tuesday, 22 October 2019

Event: TOCA TUESDAYS @ 10:00 PM

Location: Bar 13

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Collage NYC (Art Party): Live Art Tribute To Michael Jackson! Curated by Savior Elmundo & DJ Tahleim @ 07:00 PM

Location: The Delancey

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: FluidiTy Tuesdays @ 09:00 PM

Location: Skinny's Lounge

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: "Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes" - Free Screening on 10/22 at BRIC Jazz Fest, followed by Q&A with Director @ 07:30 PM

Location: BRIC Arts Media House

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: HodgePodgeLA October w/ S.O.S. (Jeremy Sole/Seano/Todd Simon) & Tommaso Cappellato @ 08:00 PM

Location: Apotheke

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: BRIC JazzFest Film: Blue Note Records: Beyond The Notes @ 07:30 PM

Location: BRIC Arts Media House

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Robert Glasper: Roy Hargrove Tribute feat. Terrace Martin, Keyon Harrold, Marcus Strickland, Ben Williams, Justin Tyson, Elena Pinderhughes, Renee Neufville  (early show) @ 08:00 PM

Location: Blue Note

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Femme It Forward featuring Tank and the Bangas @ 08:00 PM

Location: Theater of the Living Arts

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Robert Glasper: Roy Hargrove Tribute feat. Terrace Martin, Keyon Harrold, Marcus Strickland, Ben Williams, Justin Tyson, Elena Pinderhughes, Renee Neufville  (late show) @ 10:30 PM

Location: Blue Note

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Chance The Rapper: The Big Day - Plus Special Guests @ 07:00 PM

Location: American Airlines Center

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Tyler, The Creator with Special Guests: Blood Orange & GoldLink @ 07:00 PM

Location: Frank Erwin Center

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Young Thug & Machine Gun Kelly w/ Polo G and Strick @ 06:30 PM

Location: The Anthem

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra @ 08:00 PM

Location: Sony Hall

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Homegrown Residency: Miss Jones w/ Lyn Rye and Oh Yeahs! @ 08:00 PM

Location: Uncommon Ground - N. Clark

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Homegrown Residency: Miss Jones w/ Special Guest Nicole Amine and Lauren Scott @ 08:00 PM

Location: Uncommon Ground - N. Clark

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Talk What We Hear - The Music The Inspired Kofy Brown @ 07:30 PM

Location: Fingersnaps Media Arts

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Homegrown Residency: Miss Jones w/ Special Guest Reno Cruz and Michael Damani @ 08:00 PM

Location: Uncommon Ground - N. Clark

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: The 80's & 90's Throwback Night Feel Real Meets Waacktopia V @ 10:00 PM

Location: Rumpus Room

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Sucia Bonita @ 09:00 PM

Location: La Cita

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Hancock Institute feat. guest Walter Smith III @ 08:00 PM

Location: Sam First

Click on the marker to see the event info

Event: Hancock Institute feat. guest Walter Smith III @ 09:30 PM

Location: Sam First

Click on the marker to see the event info


Fusicology